Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Jr Wolfpack Alumni
 

2016-17 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Max Blitz 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Shane Visnick 2017 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Colin Valentine 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Ryan Dunner 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Matthew Longobardi 2017 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Kyle Carducci 2017 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Malvasi 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Jimmy Lockamyeir 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Felix Takacsi-Nagy 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Mike Rockwell 2017 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Connor Devereux 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Kevin LaCroix 2017 Southern New Hampshire D-II  Northeast-10
Skyler Pugh 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Bobby Wurster 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Evan Lugo 2017 Post University  D-II Northeast-10
Drew Bobynskyi 2017 Neumann University D-III ECAC West
Matt Bucher 2017 Suffolk University D-III ECAC Northeast
Tristan Morin 2017 Curry College D-III ECAC Northeast
2015-16 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Connor Bechtel 2016 Salve Regina D-III ECAC Northeast
Zach Palmer 2016 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Tommy DeFelice 2016 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Doc Gentzler 2016 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Spencer Carter 2016 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Machlan Sawden 2016 Tufts D-III NESCAC
Kevin McDonald 2016 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Gray 2016 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Nyle Sockbeson 2016 University of Southern Maine D-III NEHC
James Morrissey 2016 Franklin Pierce D-II Northeast-10
Kevin Murphy 2016 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Tyler Hackett 2016 Post University D-II Northeast-10
Mason Brinich 2016 Salve Regina D-III ECAC Northeast
2014-15 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Austin Dittenhafer 2015 University of Vermont D-I Hockey East
Tyler Hines 2015 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Luke Rivera 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Todd Schauss 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Max Ross 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Ben Mariano 2015 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Jamie Lukas 2015 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Connor Jones 2015 Becker College  D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Belger 2015 SUNY Plattsburgh D-III SUNYAC
Tyler Ellor 2015 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Dante Tomassini 2015 Assumption College D-III Northeast-10
         
         
2013-14 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Ori Benyamini 2014 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Theo Tydingco 2014 Wesleyan D-III NESCAC
Dylan Vander Esch 2014 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Zach Stein 2014 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Jack Murphy 2014 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Brendan Pascarella 2014 SUNY Cortland D-III SUNYAC
Spencer Landry 2014 Utica College D-III ECAC West
Mike Cimba 2014 St Mary's University D-III MIAC
Scott Brown 2014 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Kurt Johnson 2014 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Ryan Kangas 2014 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Christian Thamert 2014 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Dave Horan 2014 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
         
         
All-time Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Gene Lane 2013 Babson College D-III ECAC East
Nick Owen 2013 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Vincent Caliguri 2013 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Anthony Beaumont 2013 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Joe Quintana 2013 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
James Hyatt 2013 Johnson and Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Mark Essery 2013 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Rob Belger 2013 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Scott Wood 2013 Suffolk University D-III ECAC Northeast
Vaughn Guetens 2013 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Frank Butler 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Pat Avery 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Kangas 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Rich Botting 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Graham 2012 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Thomas 2012 Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Frank Posillico 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Steve Carlette 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Giovanni Marinelli 2012 UMASS-Boston D-III ECAC East
Jake Rivera 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Seric Kapp 2011 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Luc Montoni 2011 Curry College D-III ECAC Northeast
Derek Giansanti 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Carlo DiPiazza 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Mike Busillo 2011 Umass Amherst D-I ECAC
Sean Loebs 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Tim Colvin 2011 Skidmore D-III ECAC East
Matt Schafer 2011 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Bryan Haude 2011 Geneseo University D-III SUNYAC
Michael Novella 2011 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Elijah Cohen 2011 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Taylor Luneau 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Kyle Campana 2010 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Mike Connolly 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Taylor Luneau 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Dan Miressi 2010 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Pat O’Connor 2010 Salem State D-III MASCAC
Petr Soustal 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Billy Strakosch 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
John Corrigan 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Luke Curadi 2010 RPI D-I ECAC
Andrew Moscardelli 2010 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Costanzo 2009 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Steve Drago 2009 Suffolk D-III ECAC East
Mike Marrocco 2009 Wentworth College D-III ECAC Northeast
Jim Mosso 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Provost 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Tim Richter 2009 UMass Boston D-III ECAC East
Jordan Samuel-Thomas 2009 Bowling Green University D-I CCHA
Ben Schoeneberger 2009 Castleton D-III ECAC East
Jack Vets 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Randy Wolcott 2009 UMASS Amherst D-I Hockey East
Patrick Brennan 2008 Johnson and Wales D-III ECAC Norheast
Josh Lupinek 2005 Franklin Pierce D-II ECAC Northeast
Robert Malloy 2005 Lebanon Valley D-III ECAC West
Avi Meyers 2005 Connecticut College D-III NESCAC
Pat Street 2005 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Matt Whitney 2005 Franklin Pierce D-II ECAC Northeast
Bryan Wieland 2005 Wesleyan D-III NESCAC
AJ Ajudua 2004      
Matt Anderson 2004 Salem State D-III ECAC East
Nick Bonino 2004 Anaheim Ducks Pro NHL
Matt Cosmos 2004 Concordia University D-III MIAC
Jared Demichael 2004 RIT D-I Atlantic Hockey
Bryan Dockrill 2004 Brock University D-I Canadian University Hockey, OUA
Chris Gunn 2004 Southern New Hampshire D-II ECAC Northeast
Taso Kapermekas 2004 Quinnipiac University D-I Atlantic Hockey
Raymond Martin 2004 Neumann College D-III ECAC West
Justin Pallos 2004 Union College D-I ECAC
Scott Phelps 2004 Utica College D-III ECAC West
Justin Pethick 2004 Concordia University D-III MIAC
Kevin Spinella 2004 Southern New Hampshire D-III ECAC Norheast